Our Team

Aaron
Heshelman

Mechanical Engineer
+ Budding Rockstar

Aaron
Johnson

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Robot Medic

Alan
Tate

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Spitfire Pilot

Alex
Falkowski

Engineering Lab Tech
+ Tracer

Andrew
Wood

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Race Car Driver

Barry
Curtin

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Nautical Daydreamer

Barry
Dale

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Dual-Sport Explorer

Ben
Zimmerman

Mechanical Engineer
+ Adventurist

Brad
Miller

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Little League Prospect

Bruno
Bianchessi

Project Manager
+ Storyteller

Byron
Meseroll

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Helmsman

Carlton
Lindsay

Engineering Lab Manager
+ Reverse Engineer

Chad
Brinckerhoff

Lead Electrical Engineer
+ Electron Wrangler

Chance
Jones

Embedded Systems Engineer
+ Signalsmith

Chris
Ruf

Mechanical Engineer
+ Sky Surfer

Chris
Wagner

HR Generalist + Studio Mgr
+ Puget Paddler

Clint
Schneider

Founder
+ Rouleur

Cory
Guébels

Mechanical Engineer
+ Improvisationist

Craig
Black

Dir. Mechanical Engineering
+ Sawdust Hero

Craig
Schoof

Mechanical Engineer
+ Golf Enthusiast

Dan
Davidson

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Filament Fuser

Dan
Defenbaugh

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Water Sports Aficionado

David
Iverson

Electrical Engineer
+ Philomath

David
Swartzendruber

Mechanical Engineer
+ Master Dabbler

Donna
Jordan

Talent Engagement Mgr.
+ Rhombus Miner

Douglas
Tarnow

Business Development
+ Rainmaker

Eben
Sargent

Mechanical Engineer
+ Glisseur

Erich
Hacker

Mechanical Engineer
+ Hobby Hoarder

Evan
Mattingly

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Grappleologist

Garet
Nenninger

Dir. Electrical Engineering
+ Aerialist

Geoff
Jones

Electrical Engineer
+ FPGA Scholar

George
Smilov

Electrical Engineer
+ Czar of the Gnar

Jacob
Nieman

Embedded Systems Engineer
+ The Walrus

Jason
Wolley

Electrical Engineer
+ Luthier

Jay
Petersen

Electrical Engineer
+ Electro-Magnetician

Jered
Singleton

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Alchemist

Jessica
Hines

Mechanical Engineer
+ Ancient Alien Theorist

Jessica
Meloy

Electrical Engineer
+ Space Camp Graduate

Jimmy
Thompson

Electrical Engineer
+ Midnight Bike Rider

Joel
Chenu

Electrical Engineer
+ Jedi Master

John
Murkowski

Founder
+ Mountain Guide

John
Utz

Software Engineer
+ Avid Minimalist

Jonathan
Pickett

Software Engineer
+ Structural Integrator

Joshua
Hardy

FPGA Engineer
+ Underwater Breather

Kat
Christensen

Mechanical Engineer
+ Illumination Enthusiast

Kayne
McGladrey

Director of Security and IT
+ Badger

Kellen
Chow

Mechanical Engineer
+ Pub Trivia Champ

Kevin
Ceurter

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Slasher of the Conventional

Kevin
Clarridge

Industrial Designer
+ Dreamer

Kim
Tran

PCB Layout Engineer
+ Night Owl

Kristina
Perez de Tagle

Mechanical Engineer
+ Barbell Bender

Kristin
Will

UX Lead
+ Observationist

Kyle
Miller

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Devotee of Gravity

Luke
Springer

Industrial Designer
+ Stargazer

Lu
Yan

Mechanical Engineer
+ Senior Cat Whiskerer

Michael
Itano

Mechanical Engineer
+ Music Nerd

Mike
Prochaska

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Futbol Fan

Mike
Scott-Walsh

Mechanical Engineer
+ Rocketeer

Molly
Bennett

Mechanical Engineer
+ Pun-thusiast

Niklas
Mollenholt

Accountant
+ Carboholic

Paul
Biestek

Mechanical Engineer
+ CAD Whisperer

Paul
Coyas

Mechanical Engineer
+ Iron Pumper

Payton
Thompson

Electrical Engineer
+ Ski Bum

Peter
Ehinger

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Aspiring Astronaut

Peter
Heinrich

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Flatwater Kayaker

Phil
Brock

Embedded Systems Engineer
+ Digital Space Architect

Phil
Clark

Lead Electrical Engineer
+ Globetrotter

Rob
Leonard

Director of Sales
+ Chief Trailblazer

Sam
Bulkley

Firmware Engineer
+ Prototypist

Sarah
Kaiser

Research Engineer
+ π-thonista

Scott
Hunter

Electrical Engineer
+ Axe Wielder

Spencer
Denton

Industrial Designer
+ Carbon Weaver

Steve
Bunce

Mechanical Engineer
+ Physical Survey Designer

Steve
Land

Dir. Software and Firmware
+ IoT Node

Tom
Sarlina

Mechanical Engineer
+ Altitude Junkie

Tom
Waisanen

Mechanical Engineer
+ Sauna Seeker

Trent
Wetherbee

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Pyrotechnics Enthusiast

Watson
Sallay

Lead Mechanical Engineer
+ Singletrack Slayer

Will
Teal

Project Manager
+ Watt Cowboy

Willie
West

PCB Layout Engineer
+ Gravity Bender

Yuting
Hsieh

Firmware Engineer
+ Wandering Yogi

Zach
Eveland

Lead Electrical Engineer
+ Pattern Mixer